Doctor of Technical Science, Zaynidinov H.N.
Reception time: Monday-Friday (14: 00-16: 00)
Phone: (0 371) 238-65-19, 238-64-37
The department began its activity in August 2002 under the name of "Information technologies" department, from 2002 to 2013, the department was headed by Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor S.S. Kasimov, PhD, V.N.Kogay, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor H.N. Zaynidinov,  PhD, Djailavov A.A, PhD, Karimova V.A. Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Kasimov S.S made a great contribution to the structure and development of the department.  Since September, 2016 the department is headed by the doctor of technical sciences, professor Zaynidinov Hakim Nasritdinovich.
From 2002 to 2009 he was the head of the Department of Information Technology. During this period he supervised 7 Ph.D. and 1 Doctor scientific work. Under Qosimov S.S.  leadership and involvement with more than 20 scientific and research works were accomplished  in agriculture. He is the author and co-author of 40 textbooks, manuals and brochures, 300 scientific articles, and over 50 certificates and patents.
In 2010-2011, the head of the Department of "Information Technology" was Ph.D., Associate Professor Kogay V.N, nowadays he works as a docent (associate professor) of the department, he is actively engaged in scientific work and is supervising the scientific work of the master's and bachelor's degrees.
From 2011 to 2012, Ph.D. Zaynidinov Kh.N. was the head of the Department of Information Technology and head of the Department of Information and Communication Technologies of the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2013-2015.Today, Zayniddinov Kh.N, under his leadership and involvement, more than 20 scientific and research works have been accomplished in agriculture. He is the author and co-author of 40 textbooks, manuals and brochures, 300 scientific articles, and over 50 certificates and patents, including his scientific works which have been published in scientific journals in England, Germany, USA, Slovakia, Russia, Japan, South Korea, Malaysia, India and other countries.
Bachelor degree
Computer Engineering (IT Service)
Master's degree
Computer Engineering (Design of practical software)
Subjects taught at the department:
Bachelor's degree: